Team

We cultivate and celebrate beer, business, people, and place. 

Leadership

Oscar Wong
Oscar Wong
Founder, Vice President, Schmoozing and Cleanup Guy
Leah Wong Ashburn
Leah Wong Ashburn
President/CEO, Family Owner
Brock Ashburn
Vice President of Operations
Nikki Mitchell
Nikki Mitchell
Vice President of Brand Development

Sales

Matt Thompson
Sales & Marketing Director
Amy Heald
Amy Heald
Sales Development Specialist
Fritz Wirt
Market Development Manager - Western North Carolina
Kyle Osterhaus
Market Development Manager - Western North Carolina
Aaron Love
Market Development Manager - Raleigh/Triangle
Josh Weber
Market Development Manager - NC Coast
Andrew Baker
Market Development & Small Format Chain Manager
Herbie Moon
Field Sales Representative – TN

Marketing

Laura Beck
Creative Design Manager
Victoria Branch
Marketing & Communications Manager
Lindsay Dilley
Merchandise & POS Planner
Nelson Morlock
Content Creator & Social Media Coordinator

Private Events

Brandi Lingo
Private Events Sales Manager
Erin Winter
Wedding Sales Assistant Manager
Monica Mayville
Venue Coordinator
Bailey Penrod
Venue Coordinator Team Lead
Kirsten Fraude
Venue Coordinator
Alyssa Melton
Venue Coordinator

Taproom Events & Programming

Marissa Burns
Events & Programming Manager
Chris Norred
Music Coordinator
Emily Perry
Events Coordinator
Kyle Fitzpatrick
Sports & Rec Coordinator
Steve Till
Lead AV Engineer
Keith Thering
AV Engineer
Douglas Mostyn
Tour Guide
Devan Dixon
Sports & Rec League Assistant

People & Culture

Richie Whitson
Richie Whitson
Director of People & Culture
Meg May HR Admin
Meg May
Payroll & Benefits Admin Specialist

Accounting

Liza Van Cauwenberghe
Liza Van Cauwenberghe
Finance Director
Megan Best
Megan Best
Accounting and Regulatory Coordinator
Brad Lindholme
Accounting Assistant

INNOVATION BREWING

Josh Jiles
Josh Jiles
Brewing Innovation Manager

Brewing

Jesse Lapinski
Jesse Lapinski
Brewing Supervisor
Alan Robinson
Alan Robinson
Brewer
Drew Ashdown
Drew Ashdown
Brewing Team
John Mitchell
John Mitchell
Brewing Team
Nate Corn
Nate Corn
Brewing Team
Mike Shield
Brewer
Ivan Hernandez
Brewer
Jacob Brandt
Brewer

Quality

Mariah Taavon
Quality Manager
Megan Rayfield
Sensory Scientist
Hannah Motter
Quality Technician
Chris Messina
Quality Lab Assistant

Packaging

Corey Harrison
Packaging Technician
Cooper Allison
Cooper Allison
Packaging Team Leader
Brendon Treible
Brendon Treible
Packaging Team Leader
Mike Radzilowsky
Packaging Technician
Ryan Sullivan
Packaging Technician
Jordan Ziegler
Packaging Technician
Emily Fisher
Packaging Technician
Van Wharton
Packaging Technician
Damien Blazak
Packaging Technician
Hunter McCann
Packaging Technician

Distribution

Tyler Melton
Tyler Melton
Distribution Team Leader
Cole Crusenberry
Cole Crusenberry
Distribution Associate
Fetch Miller
Distribution Technician

Facilities

Reggie Lunsford
Events & Facilities Tech
Ben Glass
Facilities Maintenance Manager

Operations

Josh Yoder
Production Maintenance Manager
Jamie Rowe
Jamie Rowe
Production Brewing Manager
Kevin Kellar
Kevin Kellar
Technical Brewing Coordinator
Ana Reynolds
Ana Reynolds
Production Services Specialist
Ben Strall
Production Maintenance Technician
Russ Robertson
Brewery Operations Director

Hospitality

Chris Genua Taproom Manager Downtown
Chris Genua
Guest Experience Director
peter landis s&w market
Peter Landis
Assistant S&W General Manager
Blake Daughtrey
Taproom General Manager
Matt Smith
Matt Smith
Hospitality Ambassador
Natalie Bova
Hospitality Ambassador
J Unger
J Unger
Hospitality Ambassador
Karoline Jumper
Hospitality Ambassador
Jennifer Nathanson
Hospitality Ambassador
Paul Richau
Hospitality Ambassador
Lori Ahn
Hospitality Ambassador
Mike Herder
Hospitality Ambassador
Sophie Pruett
Hospitality Ambassador
Vinnie Falcone
Hospitality Ambassador
Cale Belcher
Hospitality Ambassador
Kenzie Alexander
Hospitality Ambassador
Kathryn Wilson
Hospitality Ambassador
Taylor Pierson
Hospitality Ambassador
Lucas Owens
Hospitality Support Staff
Casey Brown
Hospitality Ambassador
Tyler Roach
Hospitality Ambassador
Kevin Williams
Hospitality Ambassador
Adam Jones
Assistant Taproom General Manager
Liz Jackson
S&W Shift Lead & Ambassador
Daryl Nathanson
Hospitality Ambassador
Margot Sutton
Hospitality Ambassador
Stephanie Shields
Hospitality Ambassador
Eric Gilmore
Hospitality Ambassador
Andrew Breeden
Hospitality Ambassador
D.I. Brunson
Hospitality Ambassador
Danielle Merrill
Hospitality Ambassador
Kelcie Barker
Hospitality Ambassador
Bianca Colangelo
Taproom Assistant Manager
Haley Rae Smith
Taproom Assistant Manager